Sunflower Seeds — Ethiopian oil seeds for export by Alliance Star Business Group
Sunflower Seeds — view 1
Sunflower Seeds — view 2
Sunflower Seeds — view 3
Oil seeds

Graines de tournesol

Entières · nettoyées

Alliance Star Business Group is an Ethiopia-based exporter of Sunflower Seeds — Ethiopian oil seeds — supplying bulk B2B buyers worldwide. Sourced from Ethiopia. Minimum order 1 × 20' FCL; pricing on request, FOB Djibouti or CIF destination port. ASBG has exported from Ethiopia since 2015.

Request a quoteBrowse all products

What is Sunflower Seeds?

L’huile de tournesol est l’un des produits agricoles les plus consommés et les plus exportés.

Nous exportons du tournesol biologique d’origine éthiopienne. L’huile de tournesol est un triglycéride contenant des acides palmitique, stéarique, oléique et linoléique ; elle reste liquide à température ambiante.

Raffinée, elle est limpide, de couleur ambre clair, et possède une grande valeur nutritionnelle : graisses, énergie, vitamines E et K. Elle s’obtient par extraction au solvant ou par pression des graines.

What grades and specifications of Sunflower Seeds does Alliance Star supply?

Sunflower Seeds specifications
OriginEthiopia
Purity98.5 % Min
Ad-mixture0.50% Max
Broken and damage0.30% Max
Moisture12% Max
MOQ1 × 20' FCL
IncotermsFOB Djibouti (standard) · CIF destination port (on request)
CapacityOn request

What are the MOQ and Incoterms?

Minimum order: 1 × 20' FCL. FOB Djibouti is standard, with CIF to destination port available. Shipments leave the Port of Djibouti to Europe, the Middle East, Asia, and North America.

Frequently asked questions

Where does Alliance Star's Sunflower Seeds come from?

It is sourced from Ethiopia. ASBG is an Ethiopian exporter operating since 2015, registered with the Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration and a member trader on the Ethiopia Commodity Exchange (ECX).

What grades or specifications are available for Sunflower Seeds?

Origin: Ethiopia; Purity: 98.5 % Min; Ad-mixture: 0.50% Max; Broken and damage: 0.30% Max; Moisture: 12% Max.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

1 × 20' FCL. Larger volumes are confirmed on request.

Which Incoterms and shipping routes do you offer?

FOB Djibouti is standard, with CIF to destination port available. Shipments leave the Port of Djibouti to Europe (Rotterdam, Hamburg, Antwerp), the Middle East (Jeddah, Dubai, Doha), Asia (Mumbai, Shanghai, Yokohama), and North America (New York, Long Beach).

What certifications and quality checks apply?

ASBG is registered with the Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration and trades on the ECX. Samples and third-party pre-shipment inspection can be arranged through the sales team; product-specific export certificates are issued per shipment.

What payment terms do you accept, and how fast do you reply?

Payment terms (letters of credit, escrow, and standard international instruments) are agreed per contract. The sales team responds within 24 hours, 7 days a week — sales@alliancestarbg.com or +251 911 242 270.

Ready to order or request a sample? Email sales@alliancestarbg.comRequest a quote

Last updated: